To Search for your Unit
Enter the number that is on your unit.  If you do not have that number, enter the model number of the equipment. 

Browse Categories
                                                  
To Search by Equipment 

Alternators 
 

50992 Starter 12v 2.9kw OSGR 28MT Delco aftermarket

<< Previous in Ford Next in Ford >>

Price: $126.60
Item Number: 50992

Starter 12v CW 2.9kw Delco aftermarket
10 teeth
Offset Gear Reduction
Delco 28MT Series
Dry clutch applications
4-terminal solenoid (4th terminal is dummy terminal)

Apps & OEM#
Bluebird Buses Cummins 5.9L Dsl Cummins 5.9L Dsl all years
Ford Bus B600 / B700 / B800 Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060) 1992-1999
Ford Trucks F600 / F700 / F800 / F900 Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060) 1992-1999
Ford Trucks L6000 / 7000 / 8000 / 9000 Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060) 1992-1999
Cummins 3675172RX
Cummins 3924410
Cummins 3935071
Delco 10461477
Delco 10465151
Delco 10465314
Delco 10479615
Delco 10479618
Delco 10479625
Delco 10479638
Delco 10479641
Delco 323-504
Ford F3HT-11001-DB
Ford F3HT-11001-DC
Ford F3HZ-11002-B
Ford F4HT-11001-BA
Ford SA-803
Lester 6585
Nikko 0-23000-2238
Nikko 0-23000-2388
Nikko 0-61000-0190
Nikko 0-61000-0220
Pic 140-934

TXT 336.298.1070
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.


Continental USA only