To Search for your Unit
Enter the number that is on your unit.  If you do not have that number, enter the model number of the equipment. 

Browse Categories
                                                  
To Search by Equipment 

Alternators 
 

51586 Starter 12v 2.9kw OSGR 28MT Delco aftermarket

<< Previous in Delco Next in Delco >>

Price: $127.66
Item Number: 51586

Starter 12v CW 2.9kw Delco aftermarket
10 teeth
Offset Gear Reduction
Delco 28MT Series
Dry clutch applications
3-terminal solenoid

Apps & OEM#
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 641 Deutz F2L511 Dsl 1980-1984
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 731 Deutz F2L511D Dsl 1978-1981
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 741 Deutz F2L511D Dsl 1981-1990
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 943 Perkins 4-236 Dsl 1990-1994
Bobcat Trenchers 3023 Kubota V1702 Dsl 1989-1992
Bobcat Wood Loaders 1080C Cummins 4BT3.9L Dsl 1985-1987
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 2000 Perkins 2.5L 1989
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 641 Deutz F2L511 1989-1990
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 741 Deutz F2L511 1989-1990
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 843 Perkins 2.5L 1989-1990
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 843B Isuzu Engines 1990-1992
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 853 / 853H Isuzu Engines 1991-1995
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 943 Perkins 4-236 1990-1994
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 974 Perkins 4-236 1989-1990
Massey Ferguson Tractors - Industrial MF-60E Perkins Diesel Engines 1989-1992
New Holland Haybine Mowers 1426 Caterpillar Engines 1986-1989
New Holland Haybine Mowers 1426 Perkins Engines 1982-1985
New Holland Haybine Mowers 1495 Perkins Engines 1982-1985
Perkins Engines - Marine Various Models Diesel s all years
Perkins Inboard & Sterndrive 4-236 4cyl all years
Bobcat 6630180
Bobcat 6651210
Delco 10461450
Delco 10461451
Delco 10465049
Delco 10465050
Delco 1113281
Delco 1113282
Delco 323-442
Delco 323-443
Lester 6576
Letrika IS 1063
Mahle MS94
Nikko 02-23-1007
Nikko 0-23000-1860
Nikko 0-23000-1868
Nikko 0-61000-0100
PIC 140-924

TXT 336.298.1070
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.


Continental USA only