To Search for your Unit
Enter the number that is on your unit.  If you do not have that number, enter the model number of the equipment. 

Browse Categories
                                                  
To Search by Equipment 

Alternators 
 

50723 Starter 12v 4.6kw DD 37MT Delco aftermarket

<< Previous in Ford Next in Ford >>

Price: $367.02
Item Number: 50723

Starter 12v CW 4.6kw Delco aftermarket
10 teeth
Direct Drive
Delco 37MT series
With ground stud on housing
Heavy duty positive engagement solution for 37MT starters. Eliminates the milling and stop ring & collar failure common on the 37MT design
41MT positive engagement drive

Apps & OEM#
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks B6 DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1993
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C60 DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C6500 Kodiak / Topkick DD 8.2L (N T) 1989-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C6D DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C70 DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C7500 Kodiak / Topkick DD 8.2L (N T) 1989-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C7D DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C80 DD 8.2L (N T) 1989-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks C8500 Kodiak / Topkick DD 8.2L (N T) 1989-1990
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks DD 8.2L (N T) engines DD 8.2L (N T) 1983-1993
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks P-Series w/ DD 8.2L (N T) engines DD 8.2L (N T) 1984-1993
Chevrolet / GMC Trucks S7 GM 8.2L (N T) Dsl 1989-1993
Ford Truck Bus SUV Van Bus B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus DD 8.2L (501) 1982-1989
Ford Truck Bus SUV Van Trucks F600 / F700 / F800 / F900 Trucks DD 8.2L (501) 1982-1989
Cummins 3604671RX
Delco 10461005
Delco 10461044
Delco 1990308
Delco 1993738
Delco 1993759
Delco 1993789
Delco 1993850
Delco 1993855
Delco 323-818
Delco 323-839
Lester 6348
PIC 141-300
PIC 141-300A
PIC 141-300B
PIC 141-300E
PIC 141-300F

TXT 336.298.1070
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.


Continental USA only